Update Browser
You are running an old version of Android

This site was optimized for modern browsers. Please consider updating your version of Android if able.
Update Browser
Your version of Internet Explorer is Outdated

This site has been optimized for modern browsers. Please consider either updating to the latest version of Internet Explorer, or consider viewing the site in Chrome or Firefox.
Ohio Dominican is supported by thousands of generous alumni and friends, including individuals, families, corporations and foundations. 
Thank you to these generous donors! Gifts made between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019.
  • Individuals: A - E

    Phil Absi and Gloria Zide Absi '58

    Donald and Jean Adams

    Bryan Adkison

    Chris and Amanda Aemisegger

    Steve and Kitty Aemisegger

    Patricia Smith Albert '60

    Max Alkire and Cynthia Summers Alkire '69

    Joseph H. Altman '84

    Jeremy T. Ambrose '09

    John B. Anderson '72

    Carol S. Andrews

    Dolores A. Angelini

    Anonymous

    Troy Apparicio

    Dean Arezone

    Philip and LaNora Arington

    Martha Addison Armstrong '71

    Patricia C. Armstrong

    James A. Arndts

    Madison Arnold '17 and Carrie Ghiloni Arnold '16

    Joann Wasmer Arthur '54

    Andrea Vadas Ashburn '66

    Max Y. Banke '18

    John and Sharee Barker

    Patricia Snapp Barkley '61

    William R. Barnes

    Gerry O'Connor Barrons '62

    Herbert W. Barter

    Chuck Bates

    Sara A. Bates

    Denise Baumbusch

    Janet Bay, M.D.

    Steven A. Bayda

    Arthur J. Beach

    Robert and Cheryl Beadle

    Balwinder Beasley '13

    Jane Beathard '69

    Harold Belkin and Barbara Charek Belkin '66

    Travis Bell

    William Beniston and Martha Wilson Beniston '72

    Lourdes Bennett

    Melissa J. Berry '03

    Catherine Bever '72

    Major Shannon Bibbee '13

    Ronald K. Bier '89

    Karen K. Black

    Carol R. Blaine

    Jeff Blair and Lori Trushel Blair '01

    John Paul Blosser '73

    Erin K. Blubaugh

    Maureen Bohan '73

    Nancy Barr Bolen '03

    Mary M. Bolton

    Kevin Bordner

    Sharon M. Bowman

    Barry Boyles '68 and Judi Kellett Boyles

    Andrew J. Bracken '00

    Earnie Bradford

    Stephen A. Brannen '82

    David Brannigan and Dolores Lagdameo Brannigan '66

    Margaret Bratton

    Allyn W. Brehl '69

    Mary Anne Duffy Brennan '64

    Dr. Martin R. Brick '19

    Cheryl Brickman '71

    Thomas Brockman

    Paula Benson Brothers

    Cynthia Wyatt Brown '96

    Larry and Paula Brown

    Loren and Stacey Brown

    Barry J. Brownstein

    Joel W. Brubaker '91

    Jim and Sue Becenell

    Louann Haas Buckley '63

    Julie L. Burdick

    Kyle A. Burgess '15, '16

    Evelyn Kirwin Burke '70

    Kyle A. Burson '17

    John L. Bush

    Jane Snyder Byers '62

    Steve Byorth '84 and Lori Mazzola Byorth '84

    Laura J. Byrd '15

    Bruce L. Cadwallader '16

    John and Trish Cadwallader

    Agostina Calabro '74

    Dustin Calhoun

    Mary Smart Callaway '79

    Deacon Christopher Campbell, Jr. '97 '14

    Grady and Teresa Campbell

    The Most Reverend Bishop Frederick F. Campbell

    Brent M. Cantwell

    Jaime Capestany, R.Ph. '90

    Joseph Capoccio '76

    Ken and Chris Carano

    Ken and Linda Carano

    Clarence Cardwell and Valerie Peters Cardwell '83

    Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth L. Carpenter

    Suzanne S. Carpenter

    Dr. Ronald W. Carstens

    Sean Casebolt

    Sr. Caroline Castellini, O.P. '58

    Christine Packard Chambers '68

    Michael and Carol Chambers

    Charlotte Whitlinger Shuter '49

    Rick Chiricosta

    Richard Christie and Dolores Liotta Christie '60

    Karan S. Christman

    Alice Kleman Ciotta '53

    Kevin D. Claggett

    Alicia Clark '12

    Robert Clegg and Colleen O'Brien

    Jack Collins '69 and Mary Lee Collins

    Keith and Linda Collins

    Fr. Paul Colloton, OSFS, D.Min

    Michael A. Conkle

    Diana J. Conley

    Dr. Thomas L. Connair '52

    Sr. Mary Ann Connolly, O.P. '57

    Stuart J. Conrad '01

    Lara A. Conrad

    Sr. Germaine Conroy, O.P. '61

    Jennifer M. Conti

    James and Abby Contini

    Mark E. Cooper

    Karla Griggs Corbett '99

    Amy E. Cotter

    Leon G. Cox III '10

    Thadine Coyne '76

    Ellen C. Cramp '71

    Rose Weiland Crane '54

    William C. Criblez, III

    Heidi R. Criblez

    Dr. Anne Crimmings and Dr. Richard Russell

    Michael Cubera '75

    Andrew D. Cugliari

    Cody T. Culbertson '14

    Dean A. Cullison '13, '18

    Matt Culp

    Mary Lou Magers Cummings '49

    Mike Curtin and Sharon Curtin '01, '03

    Shelley L. Curtis

    Mary A. Dadosky

    Connor D. Dahn '16

    Robert D. Dahn

    Linda J. Dalzell

    Sandra J. Dalzell

    Ernie Dancer '05 and Joy Dancer

    Jane Van de Walle Dangler '59

    Dr. James and Linda Daniel

    Kathryn Daniel

    Mr. Jacob Daniel

    Al Daniels and Pat Masters Daniels '71

    Nancy Recchie '73 and Jeffrey Darbee

    Satch Davidson

    Cory Davies

    Joyce A. Davies

    Warren and Vicki Davies

    Cheryle Tomb Davis '57

    Anna A. Davis, Ph.D.

    Camilla H. Davis

    J. Stephen Davis

    Mary L. Davis

    Jason E. Dawicke

    Tomy Dawson

    Dr. Kristall Day

    Karen S. Days '09

    Harry Deaton

    Sarah Artz Dee '61

    Chris Deibel and Abby Bates Deibel '99

    Lawrence and Noel Deibel

    Michael J. DeLeon '18, '19

    Lisa DeLeon

    Chad Delligatti and Adrienne Delligatti '93

    Jay DeLuca ‘96 and Amy McQuade DeLuca ‘95

    David Denman '76

    Colonel Craig S. Denney '90

    Dick Denny

    Richard G. Denny, III

    Tony Denny

    Carolyn DePalma '57

    Bryan '10, '12 and Michaela Adams Desch '12, '13

    Frank Detzel and Patricia Wootan Detzel '64

    Angela Dewitt

    John R. Dick

    James L. Dickson

    Edna Nagy Dierker '57

    Donald Digiacomo

    Gary E. Dill

    Bub Dill

    Jereme Dill

    Lance E. Dill

    Nick Dill

    Mary A. Di Pietro '63

    Doug D. Dockus

    Margaret Dolan

    Brad Dotter '90 and Jill Dotter

    Dr. Michael Dougherty and Dr. Michelle Dougherty

    Dr. James A. Drake '67 and Maggie Drake

    Ashley E Dudley

    Sally Duffy, S.C. '71

    Deborah V. Duffy

    William Dulin '98 and Lori Yacobozzi Dulin '09

    Kay Wright Dumesnil '58

    David and Ashley Dupps

    Barbara A. Durbin '76, '09

    Michelle R. Durbin

    Shirley A. Dusenberry '59

    Kathleen M. Dwyer '73

    Ann Dysart

    Bart Earles '98 and Kathy Fox Earles '96

    Bill and Tami Ebbing

    Ruth Kelso Eckstein '48

    Jack Edwards

    Jean Goldsmith Eisenman '57

    Robert O. Ellinger '98

    Dennis Elliott

    Donna J. Elliott

    Anita J. Ellis '70

    Linda Ellis '70

    Ric Ellis and Jan Ellis '01

    Pamela F. Ellis '73

    Janet Franklin Elsasser '59

    Sarah Elvey

    Zach Engard

    Tamara Z. English

    Charles Erb  and Shari Walton Erb '03

    Sheli K. Erwin

    Dr. Sandra Estanek '73

    Estate of Musetta Hanson (Class of 1969)

    Kathleen M. Estep

    Marlene Sommers Evans '64

    Jack and Terri Evans

    Joseph and Mary Evans

    Robert and Susan Evans

    Dan and Amy Evans

    Nancy Oprisch Ewing

    Mary Anne Ey '77

    *Deceased
  • Individuals: F - K

    Dorothy Fitzburgh Fagedes '54

    Stefanie A. Feldhaus

    Rebecca Fellers

    Keith and Janet Fingerhut

    Peggy D. Fink

    Judith Kauderer Finney '70

    Marsha E. Fischer

    Marguerite Marinik Fishbaugh '58

    Patricia Semple Fitzharris '66

    Thomas J. Fitzpatrick '69

    Kathleen A. Flynn '69

    John A. Forney

    Will Foster

    Judith D. Foulke '67

    Thomas A. Fox

    Robyn J. Fralick

    Marjorie Burcsu Framme '67

    Tom and Peggy Frank

    Sr. Joan M. Franks, O.P. '64

    Bob and Roberta Franz

    Melissa French

    Jamison L. French

    Andie Brown Frisky '01

    Rose Mary Minarchek Fry '71

    Teresa Gagnon

    Timothy and Donna Gagnon

    Amy Walsh Galden '91

    Patricia Gallagher '69

    Ann T. Gallagher

    Betty A. Garono

    Dr. Bruce S. Gartner

    Laura Doran Gaughan '89

    Ann Gaughan Gaus '58

    Charles and Kristine Gehring

    Rebecca Gels

    Peter and Karen Gerken

    Dr. Robert and Jen Gervasi

    Eric and Lora Giddings

    Theresa K. Giddings

    Michael Gifford

    Richard Gill and Patricia Lacey Gill '61

    Patricia Logsdon Gill '70

    David I. Gillum

    Mickey A. Gilson

    Jeremy Glazier

    Kurtis D. Goff '09

    Dustin R. Goins '09

    Charles Gooding, M.D. and Gretchen Wagner Gooding, M.D. '57

    Claudia Pallay Gordon '81

    Bob and Kathleen Gorman

    Katie Gorman-Ezell, Ph.D.

    JoAnn Tripodi Gorsich '63

    Dave Gotsch

    Margie Baker Graf '57

    Mary E. Graham

    Ronald Graham

    Dr. John and Jennifer Grant

    Kim Grathwol

    Sue Wilking Gregory '62

    Matthew P. Grieb '12, '15

    Kathryn Luthman Griesenbrock '57

    Paul C. Griffieth '11

    Kimberly Casey Grilli '97

    David A. Grimm '71

    Milinda Groves

    Martha F. Grumbley

    Catherine Doolittle Gunther '62

    Rosemary Doerr Gutmann '58

    Dorothy Guttenberg '62

    Jonathan D. Haas

    George D. Haber

    Dotty Hadler

    Joseph Haggerty '70

    Cindy and Bernie Hahn

    Jessica M. Hall '10

    Paul W. Hamann '88

    Mark Hanes and John Mascazine '82

    Thomas Hanf '82 and Claudia Brown

    James and Linda Hanson

    Graham and Grace Harmon

    Sharlene J. Harris '94

    Mary Lu Hatem Harrison '63

    Kevin and Melissa Harshberger

    Julianne P. Hart, Ph.D.

    Ed Harter

    Scott Hartman '05 and Laura Reither Hartman '16

    Ronald and Andrea Hatten

    Mary Holdgrave Havens '70

    Alyssa K. Hawes

    Matthew L. Hawthorne '07, '16

    Scott Hayes

    William C. Hayes

    Kevin and Ann Heban

    Sterling W. Hedrick, MD

    Christine Hein

    Bud Heiss

    Carole Heiss

    Rev. Msgr. Joseph M. Hendricks

    Brandon E. Heritage 

    Ashley Herman

    Jim and Rose Herman

    Joe Herman

    Jeanine S. Hetterscheidt '58

    William and Patricia Hickman

    Robert Hiett and Carol Heitz Hiett '66

    Mary Ellen Colby Higgins '71

    Marsha L. Hochstetler

    Rose McParland Hoffman '57

    Sr. JoAnn Hohenbrink, O.P. '75

    Reta Clemans Holden '65

    Emily Holl

    Theresa A. Holleran, Ph.D. '75

    Bradley and Fawn Holloway

    Scott Holmes

    Richard J. Hoover, Jr.

    Trip Hopkins and Kyra Hopkins '10

    Sheri Hornberger

    Mary Catherine Hosfeld '56

    Judy Lorenz Hosler '58

    Judith K. Howard

    Michael and Teresa Hoyng

    Virginia A. Hoyt

    Helena Hufschmitt '62

    Corrine Hall Hughes '61

    Bob and Shirley Hull

    Patricia Hutchinson

    Jo Hutchison '73

    Susan Tebben Hyser '67

    Mary Durbin Iacoboni '81

    Jackie Monce Iden '62

    Don Illig

    Paul Illig

    Sam Illig

    Craig Inscho

    Luis M. Irizarry, M.D. '88

    Glenna Izolt '96

    Col. G.A. Jackson, USMC (Ret) '75

    Christian H. Jacobus

    Steven C. Jankowski '19

    Gerald Jennings '80

    Kim Jennings '80

    Jori Lynch Jex '77

    William F. Johansen '74

    Eric Johnson '94

    Denise V. Johnson

    Jane Willman Jones '66

    Arlene Roller Jones '86

    Greg Jones

    Elizabeth Mersch Kane '58

    Alice I. Karason

    Renee S. Karason

    Virginia A. Kastl '65

    Michael and Christine Kaucher

    Dawn M. Kaucher

    Gloria R. Kaucher

    Tom Kaucher

    Christopher A. Keefer

    John F. Kelley, III '05

    Nan Nist Kelly '57

    Jean Kennedy '56

    Sara Charles Kennedy '56

    Betty Kennedy

    Greg and Gail Kerr

    Thomas Keyes and Denise Keyes '12

    Joseph Khoury '75

    Jeffrey M. Kidd '04

    Susie Faulkner Kiger '68

    Lucy Ryan Kilbane '65

    Douglas and Sharon King

    Dr. James P. Strode

    Sandra Muesegaes Kinney '76

    Ryleigh K. Kirby '15 '17

    Susan Kiser '74

    Matthew S. Kittelberger '17 '18

    Janice E. Knoefel, M.D. '72

    Dr. Janette M. Knowles

    David Koesters

    Doris J. Koesters

    Robert K. Koesters

    Cameron B. Kohl '17

    Kara L. Kohler

    Alexandra Stergios Kolesar '56

    Brad and Roxi Komminsk

    Colleen J. Komminsk

    Dr. Natalie D. Kompa

    Kathleen S. Konieczny

    Eileen Baxter Krak '58

    Sandra Kessler Kreidler '76

    Robert Krueger

    Amy Kuhlman '99

    Frank Kulp '68 and Maureen 'Penny' Singleton Kulp '68 (dec.)

    Christine R. Kurth

     
    *Deceased
  • Individuals: L - Q

    Barbara Hall Laban '64

    Maj. General Dennis J. Laich and Colleen Laich

    Kelley Lang

    Linda L. Lang

    Estate of Ursula Lanning

    Janet Larrimer

    James E. Layden

    Chuck Lehman

    Elizabeth Bosch Lehner '84

    Dr. Robert Lembach and Theresa Lembach '96

    Adele A. Levenstein '87

    Bernard G. Levy

    Jane Billheimer Lewis '66

    Robert Lewis and and Fen Yu Lewis '67

    Lina J. Lewis

    Sarah E. Lind

    Erin Dunbar Lis '06

    Dr. Lawrence and Emily Lisska

    Dr. Tony and Marianne Lisska

    Carol A. Litko

    Ikie D. Lively '93

    David Logsdon '78

    Adolph V. Lombardi, Jr. MD, FACS and Anne T. Lombardi MA LPCC-S, BCPC '03

    Mary Schwab Longo '74

    Thomas G. Lopresti '73

    Linus Losh

    Tim and Diana Louallen-Bayne

    Alae Loukili

    Vicki Lowe '96

    Mary Yazombek Loy '72

    Robert P. Ludman '90

    Tony Luzio '73 and Carla Decker Luzio '76

    Patrick T. Luzio

    Darren and Patricia Machuga

    Harry and Rosemarie Machuga

    Sharon R. Machuga

    Mary Fran Martinkosky Macioce '62

    Leo H. Madden

    Tyler M. Maddox '12, '13

    Erin Pope Maggied '09

    Rick Magley

    Tom and Judy Maish

    David P. Majerus, Jr.

    Dr. John K. Makay

    Dr. Leigh Makay

    Michael and Loraine Mangine

    Happiness T. Mapira

    Terrence Marsh '97, '00 and Carole Guy Marsh '70

    Toni Marshall '99

    Patricia Stedman Martin '65

    Caral L. Martin '07

    Monica S. Martin

    Manuel Martinez, Ph.D. '17

    Gimel Martinez

    Lawrence and Joyce Masek

    Dr. Donald J. Mash

    Susan K. Maslyk

    Karl Matesich

    Martha M. Matesich

    John and Rhea Mathias

    Valerie Staton Matthews

    Dick Maxwell '69 and Lynda Maxwell

    Sr. Josetta Mayer, O.P. '51

    Layton K. McCallum '06

    John D. McCarty

    Carol Sheridan McChesney '76

    Susan A. McCool '66

    Virginia McCormack

    Dolores Park McCready '63

    Bob McCurdy '74 and Judy McCurdy

    Patrick McCurdy '75 and Cheryl Spellacy McCurdy '77

    Jonathan J. McCurdy, Sr.

    Gregory H. McDonald '72

    Zachary S. McDonough

    Shawn McElrory

    Jo Charles McGinnis '52

    Laura Jordan McGlothlin '92

    Maria Nease McGraw '00

    Jim McGreevy

    Kevin S. McIntire

    Kevin M. McIntyre '12, '13

    Jonathan C. McKay '09

    Harry McKnight '12

     

    Dr. Julia McNamara '65 and Dick Lolatte

    Lucia Delewese McQuaide '70

    Kelley J. Merwin

    Jim Mezick and Pat Kramer Mezick '66

    Scott Miles

    Michael Miller and Joan Mathy Miller '57

    Martha Johnson Miller '71

    Carol McNutt Miller '86

    James E. Miller

    Mark G. Miller

    Roco and Lynn Miller

    Ronald and Cynthia Miller

    Scott K. Miller

    Sharon Miller

    Tim and Jill Miller

    Bonnie Miller

    Kevin Molinaro '10

    Heather A. Morris

    Estate of Dorothy Morrisroe (Class of 1978)

    Ted Mosure

    Tom and Karen Mueller

    Geraldine Devine Murphy '75

    George Murphy

    Miriam Wagner Murray '53

    Timothy B. Murray

    John W. Naughton

    Marianne Pepa Nazarian '76

    Donna Hurtubise Nesser '72

    Carol L. Neumeier

    Sharon Cornett Newberne '82

    Paul Newell

    Katrina Newman

    Kathie Shepherd Nicholson '64

    Mary Dolan Nicholson '72

    Catherine Bugner Noga '64

    Captain William C. Noll '85

    Brandee N. Norris '06

    John R. Norris

    Tina L. Novinec

    James Nowicki '82 and Susan Rackett Nowicki '85

    Steven L. Nyeste '10

    Keith Oakleaf

    Virginia M. O'Connor '71

    Jim and Becky O'Connor

    Dianne B. Ogle

    Helen W. O'Guinn

    Keith O'Hea

    Robert J. Oprisch

    Jacqueline Orlando

    Robin B. Ott '78

    Jeff J. Overmyer '92

    Douglas Paine and Deborah Thompson Paine '72

    John W. Palmer

    Leonie S. Pan '69

    Brent A. Parker

    Justin Parrett '15 and Kelly Litt Parrett '14

    Thomas A. Parry '68

    Sr. Louis Mary Passeri, O.P. '61

    Marsha Wollenberg Patton '74

    Jeffrey T. Paul '17

    Terry and Christine Paul

    Yolanda Payne

    Martine M. Perez

    SFC Alan L. Perlman '94 and Nancy Perlman

    Dr. Martha Galloway Petrucci '56

    Kara A. Pickler

    Barbara Perry Pincola '98

    William S. Plessinger '14

    Patricia W. Podziomek

    Cynthia Walsh Poland '89, '90

    Dr. Matthew D. Ponesse

    Danielle Ponthieux

    Connie Pore

    Cameron Powell

    Torrance and Mandy Powell

    Angela Mayeres Preston '88

    Mary Dorrian Pulsinelli '55

    Megan E. Purcell '09

    Terra L. Purdy '11

    Jon Quackenbush

    Barbara Quackenbush

    Leonard and Kimberly Quick

    Tim Quinlan

     
    *Deceased
  • Individuals: R - Z

    Barbara Staudt Rachek '52

    Donna L. Rahe

    Brandon Ralston

    Marwa Rasul

    Joseph Rath '71 and Susan Stone Rath '72

    Bob and Joann Obermeyer Rauh '52

    Marolyn J. Ray

    Gina West Redinger '89

    Bill Vensel and Jennifer Redmon '87

    Estate of Sally Schell Reed (Class of 1948)

    Sharon L. Reed

    Beth McNicol Reedy '86

    Doris Schwertner Rehmert '57

    John and Beth Reimbold

    Charles R. Renken

    Richard and Mary Rettig

    Donald and Mary Reynolds

    Karen S. Richardson

    Martha Kilgore Riddle '65

    Kathleen Pardi Riebock '83

    Shonna Riedlinger

    Jane Wurster Rigney '42

    Dr. Kathleen L. Riley

    Lula Robinson

    Alvin C. Rodack

    Deborah Logan Roe '73

    Steve A. Rogers '01

    Samantha Rogers

    William Romine

    Eric M. Roth '16

    Jacob P. Rotthoff

    Rob Rowland

    Jeffrey Rowley '84, '99 and Sandra Rowley '84

    Douglas K. Ruml

    Karel Ruml

    Danielle Runzo

    Dr. Garry Rupp and Kathleen Kenny Rupp '65

    Greta Russell '76

    Michelle R. Russell

    Richard W. Russell

    Susanne M. Russell

    Mary Ellen Krigbaum Ryan '58

    Patricia M. Ryan '67

    James A. Saad '74

    Christopher J. Sackett '19

    Troy Saffell

    Bernee Sanchez

    Wilfredo Sanchez

    Lou Sandor '75 and Denise Smith Sandor '77

    Jeremy Sansom

    Yita Frontera Sasseville '63

    Justin A. Sayre '08

    Angela Scali '92

    Carey S. Scarbrough

    Karl and Lesley Schaab

    Nicole Knabe Schaefer '07, '09

    Brandon D. Schilling '07

    John and Cheryl Schlosser

    David J. Schmidt

    Hugo G. Schmidt

    John L. Schmitt

    Todd A. Schmoll

    Mary Nell Cronin Schmuck '66

    Carol Kreutler Schneider '62

    Tara M. Schneider '14

    Brandon Schoen '16 '17

    Leah Schofield '78

    Naomi Thomas Schone '92

    Cindy J. Schone

    Deanna Schone

    Drs. Kent and Patricia Schwirian

    Melissa J. Scott

    Adam E. Scurti

    Shella R. Seckel

    Allan and Angie Secrest

    Kevin Sendelbach

    Amy E. Sessor

    Michael Shade '74

    Dr. Joseph W. Shannon '77

    Kelly Shannon

    W. James Shannon

    Kevin P. Shea '93

    Adele H. Sheffieck '53

    Andrew Shirer

    Steve Shirer

    Joellen Seidensticker Siegrist '48

    Robert J. Sievers

    John L. Siles

    Maureen Fath Simanski '64

    Sandra S. Skinner

    Debbie and John Skuratowicz

    Erin E. Smiddy '17

    Suzanne Strasser Smith '66

    Nancy DeCola Smith '74

    Laura L. Smith '91

    Henry L Smith, Jr. '00

    Tiffany Smith

    Dr. Rosa A. Smith

    John L. Smith

    Mary Jo Jurkowitz Smutny '69

    Michael and Deborah Snyder

    Jay D. Somerville

    Nancy Lacher Sommer '58

    Jeremy B. Sony

    Danny Sorgini '09, '11 and Keary McFadden Sorgini '09, '10

    Raul Soto

    Dave Speer

    Molly F. Speer

    Amy H. Spencer

    Karen L. Spooner

    Stephen P. Staab

    Joel and Sarah Staffilino

    Susan Ambrose Stasiak '74

    Dr. Marlissa K. Stauffer

    Dr. Stanislaw P. Stawicki '15

    Victoria L. Steele '08, '11

    Nicholas J. Steinke

    Kyrsten A. Stenerson

    Shaun Stephens

    Mac Stephens

    Rex J. Stevenson

    Scott E. Stienecker

    Anjel N. Stough-Hunter

    Daniel R. Straub '69

    Mike Strittholt '81 and Christine Peters Strittholt '87

    Mike and Donna Sudhoff

    Michael and Margie Corbett Sullivan

    Todd Suman '08 and Jackie Witham Suman '08

    Linda C. Sumner

    Amy L. Susi

    John Sveda and JoAnn Heim Sveda '66

    Robert R. Swab

    Debbie J. Swanson

    Margaret Schneider Swartz '72

    Mary Ann Swartz

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter J. Swartz

    Carolyn F. Sweeney

    Keith and Amy Swensen

    Jason Swinehart

    Kay K. Swisshelm

    Wilhelmina Gerritson Szabo '78

    Lajos Szabo '78

    Marjorie Tabler

    Fred Takavitz

    Karen Shuttler Tallon '64

    Jim and Susan Testaguzza

    Sharon K. Thacker '92

    Chris Theve '08, '11

    John and Erin Thistlethwaite

    Kevin and Cheryl Thobe

    Kathleen Herderick Thomas '56

    Dr. Stephen R. Thomas

    Sandra L. Thomas

    Amy Thomas '07, '14

    Joyce Thompson

    Janna M. Thompson-Chordas

    Daniel M. Timmerman

    William J. Tomko

    William S. Tompos '88

    Michael J. Tonyan

    Meaghan T. Torres '13

    M. Jane Toth '61

    Ann Murray Towell '61

    Sr. Diane Traffas, O.P.

    Deborah K. Tramontana

    Nick Trego

    Micki McCool Trenta '64

    Anne-Marie Potulski Treon '73

    Erin Clark Truitt '01

    Cheryl Grether Tumblin '70

    Gregory M. Turchan

    Eric M. Turner '04

    Robin Turner

    Katherine Tyler

    Randall B. Van Hove

    Denise M. Vaske

    Olivia Vaske

    Jeffrey A. Vent '07

    Monica Verhoff

    Michaelene Modrak Vincent '06

    Michelle B. Vipperman

    Florence Vitullo

    Anita Schussler Vogel '66

    Robert and Kimberly Vogel

    Gary and Laura Vonderembse

    Maureen E. Vorhees

    Elliot J. Vrana '08

    Anthony and Christine Vross

    Michael Wagenbrenner '68 and Polly Russ Wagenbrenner '68

    Patricia A. Wallendjack

    Don D. Walls

    Alice Schlund Walsh '60

    Joyce Fox Ward '78

    Abigail L. Ward

    Mary Ann Koerner Warrell '51

    Grant Warren

    Mary Catalano Waterfield '79

    Gloria J. Watkins

    Matthew W. Watkins

    Marylin Haley Watteyne '60

    Kenny and Cheryl Wayman

    Bill Wayman

    Steve Wayman

    Tony Weaver '99 and Liz Hughes Weaver '99

    Roger and Pat Weaver

    Mark and Laura Weaver

    Ken and Gail Webb

    Mary Kay Browne Weed '72

    Kevin Wehrle

    Bob and Missy Weiler

    Mark Weiner '94 and Christie Flood Weiner '90

    Mary Ellen Eberly Wetta '56

    Walter J. Wharton '74

    Matthew L. Whitaker '04

    Andrew Z. White

    TJ Whorton and Krista Whorton '06

    Thomas M. Wiedemann

    Catherine S. Wiegand

    Ted Wierzbicki

    Dorothy Phillips Wiley '64

    Gary Wilkins

    Imogene Spencer Williams

    Amy Schieferstein Williams '99

    Erica Sachleben Williams '09

    Zachary C. Williams '17

    Mark D. Williams

    Ethel McNeil Willis '88

    Polly Hartmann Wilson '53

    Jeff Wilson

    Lori A. Wilson

    Judith Nieberding Winner '62

    Thomas Winters '72 and Mary Schell Winters

    Jim and Anita Witt

    Dr. Linda G. Wolf

    Janet M. Wolford

    Therese Horan Wood '69

    William and Lynn Wood

    Bob Woodward

    Steven E. Wooley '67

    Brian D. Worstell

    Mira Wright '78

    Carolyn Wright ‘83

    Barbara Yanico '69

    Michelle L. Yauss

    Ann Devine Yersavich '74

    Brian Young

    Jay and DeAnn Young

    Jo-Anne Moniak Yurosko '68

    Matt Yuskewich '74 and Susan Essman Yuskewich '74

    Randall S. Yutzy

    Terry and Chris Zeller

    Ray Smithberger '07 and Lois Zettler '68

    Elizabeth Baldeschwiler Zeyen '63

    Dr. Ronald E. Zielke

    Dr. Ted A. Zigler

    Cecelia Wszolek Zubal '64

    Deborah J. Zubaty '04

  • Corporations & Foundations

    Adam Brokaw Construction, LLC

    Albers-Dancer Insurance Agency

    Alchemist Assets

    Ameriprise Financial

    AT&T Employee Giving Campaign

    Benson Family Fund of the Columbus Foundation

    Bobb Automotive

    Body Fix, LLC

    C & T's Rental, LLC

    Calvert Catholic Schools

    Cardinal Health Foundation

    Catholic Diocese of Columbus

    Catholic Foundation

    Central Ohio Home Plate Club

    Clifton Larson Allen

    Coldwater Store and Lock

    Columbus Foundation

    Compassionate Friends Homecare

    Craig Roberson Insurance Agency

    Discover Financial Services

    Diyanni Homes

    Dominican Sisters of Peace

    Down the Pike, Inc.

    Dutro Ford-Lincoln, Inc.

    East Way Safety Services, Inc

    Emerson Company

    Feldkamp Chiropractic Clinic, Inc.

    Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

    First Central Insurance

    Fort Wapak Operating Company LTD

    Rebecca Gels

    The GLOW Foundation

    Groveport Chiropractic Clinic

    Harold J. Belkin Foundation

    Hittsville LLC

    Home Field Advantage

    Hopewell Federal Credit Union

    Ingram White Castle Foundation

    Jim and Abby Contini

    Jimmy John's

    John K. Jankowski Trust

    Johnson & Johnson

    JPMorgan Chase Good Works Employee Giving

    Kobacker Fund

    L.W. Speer and Associates, LLC

    Labcorp of America

    Lehman Bookkeeping Solutions Inc.

    Lincoln Family Practice

    Loren and Stacey Brown

    Manna From on High Ministries

    McCurdy & Associates, Inc.

    McCurdy-Kimball Midwest Fund

    Mr. Froggys Express Wash

    National Financial Services LLC

    Nationwide Children's Hospital

    Nationwide Foundation

    Nothing Bundt Cakes

    Nouryon Chemicals

    Office Management Unlimited

    Ohio Department of Public Safety

    Ohio Foundation of Independent Colleges

    Perfect Choice Auto Collision

    Pershing LLC

    The Personal Gardener

    PNC Financial Services Group

    PrestoSports Inc

    Ramey Insurance Agency LLC

    Richard G. Denny II Insurance Agency

    RiverSource Life Insurance Company

    The Robert J. Oprisch Fund at Fidelity Charitable

    Robert J. Weiler Family Fund

    Robert W. Baird & Co. Inc.

    Roof Management

    Scholarship Management Resources

    Schone's Chiropratic Clinic, Inc.

    Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati

    Skip and Linda Weiler Family Foundation

    SMA Alumnae Association

    Jack R. Somerville

    Stuart Conrad Roofing Services

    Tabler Insurance Agency

    Tawny Travels

    Taylor Distributing Company

    TD Ameritrade Clearing

    Tendon Manufacturing

    Thurston Springer Financial

    Trillium Farms

    UBS Financial Services, Inc.

    United Way of Carlisle & Cumberland County

    Vanguard Windsor Fund

    VFx Plumbing, LLC

    Wells Fargo Advisors

    White Castle

    Winterset CPA Group, Inc.

    Worth Ave Group L.L.C.

    YourCause LLC