Update Browser
Your version of Internet Explorer is Outdated

This site has been optimized for modern browsers. Please consider either updating to the latest version of Internet Explorer, or consider viewing the site in Chrome or Firefox.
Update Browser
You are running an old version of Android

This site was optimized for modern browsers. Please consider updating your version of Android if able.
Ohio Dominican is supported by thousands of generous alumni and friends, including individuals, families, corporations and foundations. 
Thank you to these generous donors who made gifts during the 2017-2018 academic year.

  • Individuals: A - E

    Phil Absi and Gloria Zide Absi '58
    Donald and Jean Adams
    Bryan R. Adkison '09
    Mary Cotter Adler '75
    Chris and Amanda Aemisegger
    Steve and Kitty Aemisegger
    Sally Spires Ahlers '61
    Jim and Cynthia Albanese
    Patricia Smith Albert '60
    Thomas Albert '91 and Kathleen Callahan Albert '89
    Max Alkire and Cynthia Summers Alkire '69
    Joseph H. Altman '84
    Jeremy T. Ambrose '09
    James Anderson
    Dolores A. Angelini
    Carol Borders Ankrom '68
    Christopher D. Antonides
    Mike and Krista Appeman
    William M. Appolloni
    Eric Archibald
    Martha Addison Armstrong '71
    Patricia C. Armstrong
    Madison Arnold '17 and Carrie Arnold '16
    Joann Wasmer Arthur '54
    Andrea Vadas Ashburn '66
    Wayne Au and Elizabeth Boecker Au '66
    Kelsey C. Auditore '15
    Thaddeus and Maria Averhart
    Deacon Felix Azzola '69
    Barbara A. Bail '01, '09
    Toriano Bailey '94 and Shellie Davis Bailey '99
    Christene Groves Bain '00
    Tiffany L. Baney
    Neil and Ellen Banke
    Matthew J. Barber
    John and Sharee Barker
    Patricia Snapp Barkley '61
    Jo Ann Brucato Barlow '58
    Gerry O'Connor Barrons '62
    Mary Carol Bartemes '58
    Charles and Jane Bates
    Denise Baumbusch
    Arthur J. Beach
    Robert and Cheryl Beadle
    Rebecca Mitchell Becker '95
    Paul Beery
    Anthony J. Beisler '73
    Anastasia M. Bendetta
    Denny G. Benge '74
    Martha Wilson Beniston '72
    William J. Beniston
    Eric Bennett
    Lourdes Bennett
    Melissa J. Berry '03
    Kathy and Jeff Bianchini
    Shannon Bibbee '13
    Ronald K. Bier '89
    Sean M. Blackburn '14
    Carol R. Blaine
    Jeff Blair and Lori Trushel Blair '01
    Patricia Lang Blakely '66
    John Paul Blosser '73
    Maureen Bohan '73
    Marcia Willson Bohley '58
    Joshua Boliantz '17
    Dennis E. Bolton, Jr. '00
    Amy L. Bouhall
    Mary Mackin Bourke '64
    Art Bouzounis
    Earl and Linda Bowen
    Barry Boyles '68 and Judi Kellett Boyles
    Andrew J. Bracken '00
    Earnie Bradford
    Krystal Brandon
    Stephen A. Brannen '82
    David Brannigan '70 and
         Dolores Lagdameo Brannigan '66
    Allyn W. Brehl '69
    Tina S. Breitfeller
    Mary Anne Duffy Brennan '64
    Martin R. Brick
    Cheryl Brickman '71
    Tom Brockman
    William C. Brosmer '72
    Cynthia Wyatt Brown '96
    Janell Carroll Brown '84
    Joe Brown
    Larry and Paula Brown
    Loren and Stacey Brown
    Loretta B. Brown
    Margaret Craft Brown '75
    Barry J. Brownstein
    Erica Wickliff Brownstein '87
    Joel W. Brubaker '91
    Louann Haas Buckley '63
    Julie L. Burdick
    Kyle A. Burgess '15 '16
    Julianne Radich Burke '64
    Kyle A. Burson '17
    John L. Bush
    Jennifer N. Bushby
    Jane Snyder Byers '62
    Steve Byorth '84 and Lori Mazzola Byorth '84
    Laura J. Byrd '15
    Agostina Calabro '74
    Mary Smart Callaway '79
    Deacon Christopher Campbell, Jr. '97 '14
    Grady and Teresa Campbell
    Most Rev. Bishop Frederick Campbell
    Joseph Capoccio '76
    Ken and Linda Carano
    Clarence Cardwell and Valerie Peters Cardwell '83
    Connie Phillips Carpenter '74
    Mary Ellen Semple Carroll '70
    Stacy Y. Carroll
    Sean Casebolt
    Karen D. Casias '70
    Sr. Caroline Castellini, O.P. '58
    Joellen Windau Cattapan '94
    Margaret Caudill-Slosberg '68
    Christine Packard Chambers '68
    Larry W. Champlin
    Jennifer Chapman
    Charlotte A. Shuter '49
    Natalie Heine Chilicki '07

    Richard Christie and Dolores Liotta Christie '60
    Carol Coventry Churilla '86
    Alice Kleman Ciotta '53
    Christopher D. Clarke
    Robert Clegg and Colleen O'Brien
    Robert N. Clemens '92
    Michael N. Cochran
    John E. Collins '69
    Jacob D. Collinsworth '18
    Fr. Paul Colloton, OSFS, D.Min.
    Mr. and Mrs. Daniel L. Colvin
    William Conard, II
    Alex Conkle
    Jonathan M. Conkle
    Michael A. Conkle
    Diana J. Conley
    Lara A. Conrad
    Sr. Germaine Conroy, O.P. '61
    Chris Conroy '04
    Jim and Abby Contini
    Margalidia Contreras
    Ellen Knoefel Cooper '70
    Mark E. Cooper
    Karla Griggs Corbett '99
    Lynn Coriell
    Janet Engler Cote '63
    James Cottrill
    Patricia Quirk Cox '55
    Ellen C. Cramp '71
    Kevin Crawford '81 and Linda Growel Crawford '81
    Anne M. Crimmings
    Vicki Crombie '03 '06
    Michael Cubera '75
    Mike Curtin and Sharon Curtin '01 '03
    Ernie Dancer '05 and Joy Dancer
    Jane Van de Walle Dangler '59
    James and Linda Daniel
    Nancy J. Daniel
    Patricia Masters Daniels '71
    Adele Agugliaro Danny '56
    Raquel Miranda Datesh '67
    Cory Davies
    Joyce A. Davies
    Warren and Vicki Davies
    Anna A. Davis
    Cheryle Tomb Davis '57
    Marlene A. Davis '99
    Sr. Margie Davis, O.P. '72
    Carl Davison
    Sherry Brothers Dean '91
    John and Patricia Deane
    Sarah Artz Dee '61
    Chris Deibel and Abby Bates Deibel '99
    Lawrence and Noel Deibel
    Lisa DeLeon
    Jay DeLuca '96 and Amy McQuade DeLuca '95
    David Denman '76 and Patricia Denman
    Colonel Craig S. Denney '90
    Carolyn DePalma '57
    Bryan '10 '12 and Michaela Desch '12 '13
    Camille J. Desmet '73
    Patricia Wootan Detzel '64
    Sean and Rhonda DeWeese
    John R. Dible
    Robert T. Dice '08
    Gary and Rowena Dill
    Mary A. DiPietro '63
    Mark R. Dirosa
    Walter Lee Distelzweig '88 and Cynthia Wozer Distelzweig '73
    William T. Doan
    Ann Quinn Doran '52
    Michael and Michelle Dougherty
    Patricia Mitchell Drake-Stofira '67
    Ashley E. Dudley
    Sally Duffy, S.C. '71
    William Dulin '98 and Lori Yacobozzi Dulin '09
    Kay Wright Dumesnil '58
    Stephanie Schmida Dumstorf '60
    Diane Leahy Dunn '70
    John and Susan Dunn
    Barbara A. Durbin '76 '09
    Christine Dusek '69
    Kathleen M. Dwyer '73
    Gilbert S. Dye
    Charles Dyer
    Harriet L. Dyer
    Ann E. Dysart
    Bart Earles '98 and Kathy Fox Earles '96
    Bill and Tami Ebbing
    Nicholas Eberle
    Ruth Kelso Eckstein '48
    Marti Seidell Edelmann '58
    John Edwards
    Adele Jamail Elias '62
    Robert O. Ellinger '98
    Donna J. Elliott
    Ric Ellis and Jan Ellis '01
    Janet Franklin Elsasser '59
    Sarah Elvey
    Charles Erb and Shari Erb '03
    Patricia Schwendeman Erdman '58
    Eric and Tina Ernst
    Dave and Susan Erwin
    Sheli K. Erwin
    Sandra Estanek '73
    Kathleen M. Estep
    Amy Evans
    Daniel and Amy Evans
    Joseph and Mary Evans
    Robert and Susan Evans
    Nancy Ewing
    Mary Anne Ey '77

    *Deceased
  • Individuals: F - K

    Mary Ann Wrench Fabbro '58
    Dorothy Fitzburgh Fagedes '54
    Amy Bango Farkas '82
    Julia E. Farkas '12
    Kathleen R. Farley
    Gerald W. Favret '77
    James L. Favret, Jr. '69
    Jennifer Fekpe
    David and Angela Ficker
    Barbara A. Finan '66
    Keith Fingerhut
    Judith Kauderer Finney '70
    Marguerite Marinik Fishbaugh '58
    John and Tamara Fishel
    Barb L. Fitch
    Thomas J. Fitzpatrick '69
    Kathleen A. Flynn '69
    Joel and Barbra Fogel
    Metta Fost '96
    William H. Foster
    Judith D. Foulke '67
    Christopher A. Fox
    Jim Fox and Lois Wolshire Fox '68
    Karen M. Fox
    Larry Fox and Ellen Fox '85
    Thomas A. Fox
    Sr. Joan Franks, O.P. '64
    Tiffany McKillip Franks '86
    Jamison French
    Scott Frisky and Andie Brown Frisky '01
    John W. Fristik '75
    Rose Mary Minarchek Fry '71
    Kevin M. Gadd
    Cory Gadel
    Patricia P. Gagnon
    Teresa Gagnon
    Timothy and Donna Gagnon
    Ann T. Gallagher
    Eileen A. Gallagher '77
    Mary Gallagher
    Dorothy Brooker Gantley '49
    Stacy L. Gardner '16
    Carter J. Garnon '08
    Betty A. Garono
    Bruce S. Gartner
    Laura Doran Gaughan '89
    Ann Gaughan Gaus '58
    Chuck and Kris Gehring
    Tom Gehrlich and Sharon Gehrlich '85
    Patricia Dee Gerecke '56
    Peter and Karen Gerken
    Jody L. Gerlach
    Barbara Howell Gerome
    Robert and Jennifer Gervasi
    Patricia David Gibboney '58
    Eric T. Giddings
    Patrick and Janet Giere
    Mary Ann Gill '76
    Patricia Logsdon Gill '70
    Richard Gill and Patricia Lacey Gill '61
    Michael F Gilligan
    Barbara A. Girz '72
    Jeremy Glazier
    Maria Gluys
    Kurtis D. Goff '09
    Gretchen Wagner Gooding '57
    Austin T. Goodridge '16 '17
    Claudia Pallay Gordon '81
    Nancy C. Gordon '68
    Bob and Kathleen Gorman
    Charlotte Wszolek Gorman '57
    Katie Gorman-Ezell
    JoAnn Tripodi Gorsich '63
    Dave Gotsch
    Galen H. Graham
    John A. Grant
    Karen S. Gray
    Marilyn Greco '80
    Stephen Greene '70 and Sheila Roach Greene '71
    Sue Wilking Gregory '62
    Paul C. Griffieth '11
    Bruce and Gale Griffin '05
    Kimberly Casey Grilli '97
    David A. Grimm '71
    Karen Groeber '71
    Kate Grove
    Martha F. Grumbley
    William Guisinger '04 and Carrie Guisinger '10
    Jacqueline Sweeney Gundling '56
    Kevin Gunther and Catherine Doolittle Gunther '62
    Rosemary Doerr Gutmann '58
    Dorothy Guttenberg '62
    Bill Hackerd
    Robin Hackerd
    Dotty Hadler
    Joel Hafner '98 and Rochelle Allen Hafner '98
    Mary Kay Daley Haggard '63
    Joseph Haggerty '70
    Cindy Hahn
    Jessica M. Hall '10
    Dale M. Halon
    Paul W. Hamann '88
    Thomas Hanf '82 and Claudia Brown
    Nate Hansen
    *Estate of Musetta Hanson '69
    James and Linda Hanson
    John M. Harkins '89
    Anthony Perry and Gail Harper-Perry '04
    Mary Lu Hatem Harrison '63
    Georgia Hart '89
    Julianne P. Hart
    William Harvey
    Ronald and Andrea Hatten
    Mary Holdgrave Havens '70
    Jenny Schuer Hawk '68
    Brandon Haywood '09 and
         Aimee Simonet  Haywood '11 '13
    Kevin and Ann Heban
    Estate of Mary Ann Rethinger Heise '46
    Bud Heiss
    Carole Heiss
    Rick H. Henderson
    Estate of Marjorie Hendricks '50
    Rev. Msgr. Joseph M. Hendricks
    Georgia J. Henley
    Sarah L. Hensley
    Brandon E. Heritage
    Barbara Stark Herlihy '52

     

    Erlinda Hernandez
    Jeanine S. Hetterscheidt '58
    James F. Hewson
    Patrick C. Hickey
    Bill and Pat Hickman
    Wiliam and Mary Ellen Colby Higgins '71
    Rhonda Hildebrand
    Laura C. Hitchings '08
    Rose McParland Hoffman '57
    Sr. JoAnn Hohenbrink, O.P. '75
    Reta Clemans Holden '65
    Emily Holl
    Dave Holland
    Theresa Holleran '75 and Eric Boddie
    Teresa Holloway-Shane '86
    Mary Eileen Shafer Holm '72
    Soghra Homafar '88
    Brian Honen and Marla Carano
    John Hoover
    Richard J. Hoover, Jr.
    Trip and Kyra Hopkins '10
    Sheri Hornberger
    Jacob B. Horsley '16 '17
    Mary Catherine Brown Hosfeld '56
    Judy Lorenz Hosler '58
    Juana Banks Hostin '84
    Charles Houlihan
    Virginia A. Hoyt
    Ying-Hui Hsu '89
    JoAnn Patterson Hubertus '63
    Helena Hufschmitt '62
    Corrine Hall Hughes '61
    Patty McNulty Hughes '58
    Susan D. Hughes
    Bob and Shirley Hull
    Mary Durbin Iacoboni '81
    Kristen M. Iannarino '17
    Mercedes Rodgers Iannone '60
    Dave Illig
    Don Illig
    Paul Illig
    Anne Sommers Imamura '68
    Luis M. Irizarry '88
    Glenna Izolt '96
    John K. Jankowski
    Dean Jenkins
    Jori Lynch Jex '77
    Carole Pricener Jivatode '66
    Brian and Ronda Jobe
    Robert Jobe
    William F. Johansen '74
    Gary Johnson
    Lance and Amy Johnson
    Michael Johnson
    Rita Taraba Johnson '60
    Arlene Roller Jones '86
    Greg Jones
    Jane Willman Jones '66
    Sharilyn Mitchell Jozwiak '80
    Marianne Kalinke '62
    Virginia A. Kastl '65
    Gloria R. Kaucher
    Michael and Christine Kaucher
    Thomas Kaucher, Sr.
    James and Susan Kaup
    Christopher A. Keefer
    John F. Kelley, III '05
    Anne Webster Kelly '65
    Nan Nist Kelly '57
    Rita Fink Kelly '62
    Jean Kennedy '56
    Sara Charles Kennedy '56
    Karen Kenny Carlsen '57
    Mary G. Kerins '77
    Tom and Denise Keyes
    Joseph Khoury '75
    Jeffrey M. Kidd '04
    Lucy Ryan Kilbane '65
    Sharon M. King
    Tamara King
    Sandra Muesegaes Kinney '76
    Ryleigh K. Kirby '15 '17
    Eric M. Kittelberger
    Fred W. Kittelberger
    Joan Marzluf Klahr '68
    Tonya Kline
    Janice E. Knoefel '72
    Janette M. Knowles
    Bruce Knox
    Kathy Koehl
    David Koesters
    Ralph Koesters
    Robert K. Koesters
    Alexandra Stergios Kolesar ;56
    Dwight Kollmeier '75
    Brad Komminsk
    Natalie D. Kompa
    Eileen Baxter Krak '58
    Scott G. Kravitz
    Sandra Kessler Kreidler '72
    Janet Krotke
    Suzanne Frazee Krouse '80
    Matthew and Brigid Krueger
    Amy Kuhlman '99
    Jane Kuhlman
    Robert B. Kuhn
    Robert L. Kuhns '70
    Frank Kulp '68 and Penny Singleton Kulp '68
    Christine R. Kurth

     

    *Deceased
  • Individuals: L - Q

    Barbara Hall Laban '64
    Kelly Lamping
    Jalisha D. Lancaster '11
    Kathy J. Lane
    Tonya Baroody Largy '61
    James E. Layden
    Sr. Mary Ruth Leandres, O.P. '69
    Elizabeth Bosch Lehner '84
    Robert Lembach and Theresa F. Lembach '96
    Adele A. Levenstein '87
    Jane Billheimer Lewis '66
    Mike Lewis '99 and Laura Zalenski Lewis '99
    Robert Lewis and Fen Yu Lewis '67
    John and Sandra Li
    Chris Liebold '14 and Erin Messerly Liebold '15
    *Karl R. Liewer
    James J. Liguori
    Noelle L. Lines '03 '11
    Helen Kolakowski Lipinski '53
    Anthony and Marianne Lisska
    Lawrence and Emily Lisska
    David M. Little '01
    Paul and Katherine Litzinger
    Ikie D. Lively '93 and Gail Lively
    Russell and Jennifer Logue
    Janet Parsons Lohr '89
    Julia McNamara '65 and Dick Lolatte
    Adolph V. Lombardi, Jr., MD, FACS and
         Anne T. Lombardi, MA, LPCC-S, BCPC '03
    Derek E. Longmeier '11
    Mary Schwab Longo '74
    Owen Looney
    Thomas G. Lopresti '73
    Dan and Missy Lorenz
    Linus Losh
    Alae Loukili
    Vicki Lowe '96
    Robert P. Ludman '90
    Mimi Luecke
    Brian W. Luft, II
    Patrick T. Luzio
    Tony Luzio '73 and Carla Decker Luzio '76
    Rita Wyss MacBain '70
    Darren and Patricia Machuga
    Harry and Rosemarie Machuga
    Sharon R. Machuga
    Mary Fran Martinkosky Macioce '62
    Leo H. Madden
    Richard A. Magley
    Tammie Magley
    Elizabeth Greely Mahler '82
    Tom and Judy Maish
    David P. Majerus
    Kay and Fred Maloof
    Michael and Loraine Mangine
    Happiness T. Mapira
    John and Laurel Marazita
    Scott Marple '98
    Terry Marsh '97 '00 and Carole Guy Marsh '70
    Tiyona Marshall
    Toni Marshall '99
    Libby Marsh-Casanova
    Caral L. Martin '07
    Cheryl Melfi Martin '69
    Hannah Helbling Martin '71
    Monica S. Martin
    Rondal Martin '76
    Suzanne C. Martin '76
    William Martin
    Manuel Martinez '17
    MaryAnn Marwitz '60
    Bradley A. Marzetz '96
    John R. Mascazine '82 and Mark Hanes
    Lawrence and Joyce Masek
    Donald J. Mash
    Barbara B. Maslyk
    Dick Maslyk* and Susan K. Maslyk
    Carrie Mason-Draffen '73
    Antonio L. Massenelli '05
    Karl Matesich
    Martha M. Matesich
    John and Rhea Mathias
    Valerie Staton Matthews
    Joyce Froning Maurer '59
    Dick Maxwell '69 and Lynda Maxwell
    John W. Maxwell
    Denny Mayer '75
    Germaine T. McAlpine '11 '12
    Rita O'Reilly McCabe '79
    Carol Sheridan McChesney '76
    Kathleen Cody McClernon '68
    Susan Allen McCool '66
    Virginia McCormack
    Dolores Park McCready '63
    Bob McCurdy '74 and Judy McCurdy
    Charles McCurdy
    Jonathan J. McCurdy, Sr.
    Patrick McCurdy '75 and Cheryl Spellacy McCurdy '77
    Gregory H. McDonald '72
    Cynthia McDonald-DeVese
    Harry L. McDonough
    Steve L. McDonough
    Jo Charles McGinnis '52
    Barbara Floyd McGowan '53
    Jim McGreevy
    Tracy McGuire
    Ellen Bradley McIntyre '57
    Kevin M. McIntyre '12 '13
    Jonathan C. McKay '09
    Harry McKnight '12

     

    Nancy Hunter McMahon '58
    Charlotte M. McNamara
    Ted McQuaide and Lucia Delewese McQuaide '70
    C.D. and Elaine McWatters
    Eric A. Medley
    Christopher A. Meihls
    Mary Lou Cote Meller '63
    Jim Mezick and Pat Kramer Mezick '66
    Dawn M. Migliori
    Scott Miles
    Ronald E. Miley '81
    Bonnie Miller
    Carol Miller '86
    Corey A. Miller '16
    Douglas Miller
    James E. Miller
    John and Kourtney Miller
    Mark and Barbara Miller
    Martha Johnson Miller '71
    Michael Miller and Joan Mathy Miller '57
    Patricia Callanan Miller '56
    Ronald and Cynthia Miller
    Sharon Johnson Miller '71
    Tim and Jill Miller
    Kevin Molinaro '10
    Barbara Williams Moore '58
    Brad Moore
    Jack Moore
    Robert T. Moraine '02
    Teresa Morris
    *Dorothy Morrisroe
    Gary Morrow '68 and Jane Lynch Morrow '77
    Adrienne Moyer
    *Estate of Georgianne Mroczka '66
    Tom and Karen Mueller
    Kathleen Muenchen '05
    Alan and Marty Mundt
    Mr. and Mrs. Charles Munshaw
    Mark Murfitt '14 and Jennifer Murfitt
    Geraldine Devine Murphy '75
    Dorothy Riepenhoff Nadler '52
    John W. Naughton
    Adam M. Neal
    Donna Hurtubise Nesser '72
    Eddie Neville
    Nick and Julie Nichols
    Kathie Shepherd Nicholson '64
    Mary Dolan Nicholson '72
    Scott and Pam Noeth
    Catherine Bugner Noga '64
    Captain William C. Noll '85
    Brandee N. Norris '06
    James Nowicki '82 and Susan Rackett Nowicki '85
    Drew O'Brien
    Dolores Nagel O'Connor '50
    Jim and Becky O'Connor
    Virginia M. O'Connor '71
    Vincent J. Oddi
    Helen W. O'Guinn
    Colleen Winters O'Linn '01
    Robert J. Oprisch
    Patrick O'Reilly and Diana Coyle O'Reilly '88
    Sherryl C. Orihood '11
    Jeff J. Overmyer '92
    Douglas Paine and Deborah Thompson Paine '72
    George J. Palko
    Elizabeth J. Palm '99
    Leonie S. Pan '69
    Mike Pankuch
    Christian J. Pantoja '04
    *Estate of John Pappas
    Robert Parks '08 and Julia Frye Parks '08
    Kelly Litt Parrett '14
    Thomas A. Parry '68
    James and Heather Parsons
    Carmen P. Paterniti
    Adrianne M. Patterson
    Marsha Wollenberg Patton '74
    Jeffrey T. Paul '17
    Terry Paul '07 and Laura Wortman Paul '07
    Yolanda Payne
    Gertrude K. Pearman
    Alonso Pedrero '07
    SFC Alan L. Perlman '94 and Nancy Perlman
    Martha Galloway Petrucci '56
    Scott Pharion '74
    Donna Picklesimer
    Joseph Pietrusik and June Peters Pietrusik '87
    Spencer S. Pinnick
    Ronald and Ann Pizzuti
    William S. Plessinger '14
    Patricia W. Podziomek
    Jay and Melinda Ponder
    Matthew D. Ponesse
    Danielle Ponthieux
    Joan Gaynor Pope '73
    David B. Potts
    Cameron Powell
    Megan Powell
    Torrance and Mandy Powell
    Barbara Quackenbush
    Jon Quackenbush

     

    *Deceased
  • Individuals: R - Z

    Barbara Staudt Rachek '52
    Donna L. Rahe
    John F. Randolph, Sr.
    Anthony C. Raschilla '14
    Marwa Rasul
    Joseph Rath '71 and Susan Stone Rath '72
    Marolyn J. Ray
    Jeff Darbee and Nancy A. Recchie '73
    Judge Guy L. Reece, II and Shirley Rogers-Reece
    Sharon L. Reed
    Beth McNicol Reedy '86
    Nick Rees '80 and Lynne Hartman
    Barbara Charek Reesing '66
    John and Beth Reimbold
    Barbara A. Reimel
    Thomas and Nancy Reisert
    Richard and Mary Rettig
    Donald and Mary Reynolds
    Jeff Richeson
    Karen L. Richeson '11
    Donna M. Ridder
    Kathleen Pardi Riebock '83
    Shonna Riedlinger
    Kate L. Riley
    James G. Risacher
    Kelly L. Roberts
    Carolyn L. Robinson
    Ryan A. Robowski '15
    Al Rodack
    Eduardo J. Rodriguez '87
    Deborah Logan Roe '73
    Steve A. Rogers '01
    Stacy Rogg '12
    Bill and Carrie Romine
    Kyle Rose
    Arthur Rossi and Nina Osborn Rossi '70
    Jason M. Roth
    Jacob P. Rotthoff
    Rob Rowland
    Jeffrey Rowley '84 '99 and Sandy O'Reilly Rowley '84
    William A. Roys '10
    Dan E. Rubin
    Garry Rupp and Kathleen Kenny Rupp '65
    Michelle R. Russell
    Marcia Sweigart Russo '71
    Mary Ellen Krigbaum Ryan '58
    James A. Saad '74
    Christopher J. Sackett
    Gerry Kennedy Sadivnychy '62
    Timothy A. Sandusky
    Paul and Joanne Santilli
    Michelle A. Sarff
    Yita Frontera Sasseville '63
    Constance Davis Sauter '67
    Angela Scali '92
    Karl and Lesley Schaab
    Hank Schabb
    Alice Stahl Scharf '58
    John and Cheryl Schlosser
    Mary Nell Cronin Schmuck '66
    Tara M. Schneider '14
    Angel Schneider-Wilson
    Dean Schockling
    Josh Schoenberger
    Leah Schofield '78
    Joanna M. Schwieterman
    Kent and  Patricia Schwirian
    Peggy Sebastian '58
    Linda M. Sebok '11
    Shella R. Seckel
    Kevin Sendelbach
    Michael Shade '74
    Joseph W. Shannon
    Kelly Shannon
    Reggie Vasiliauskas Sharpe '68
    Kevin P. Shea '93
    *Estate of Martha Sliter Sheeran '35
    Adele H. Sheffieck '53
    Barbara Pickens Sherburne '77
    Albert Sheridan '69 and Karen Sheridan
    Peg Sheridan '58
    Phil Sheridan
    Stephen A. Sheridan
    Steve Shirer
    Val and Patricia Shively
    Ann Short '56
    Charlotte Whitlinger Shuter '49
    Joellen Seidensticker Siegrist '48
    Ange Willke Siemer '63
    Karla J. Siereveld
    Denise Zeitz Simeone '73
    Matt Simonds '97 and Amy Walsh Simonds '98
    Sandra S. Skinner
    John and Debbie Skuratowicz
    Adam Sleeper
    Craig Slider
    Erin E. Smiddy '17
    Dennis Smith '69 and Carol Smith
    Henry L. Smith, Jr. '00
    John L. Smith
    Kevin D. Smith
    Laura L. Smith '91
    Nancy DeCola Smith '74
    Suzanne Strasser Smith '66
    Ray Smithberger '07 and Lois Zettler '68
    Molly Berger Snell '74
    Lisa Ritchey Snide '86
    Michael and Deborah Snyder
    Glenn W. Soden
    Jay D. Somerville
    John Sommer and Nancy Lacher Sommer '58
    Jeremy B. Sony
    Daniel Sorgini '09 '11 and
         Keary McFadden Sorgini '09 '10
    Kevin L. Spearman
    Amy H. Spencer
    Tyrone Spencer
    Rebecca L. Spengler
    Karen L. Spooner '76
    Joel and Sarah Staffilino
    Marlissa K. Stauffer
    Stanislaw Stawicki '15
    Kyle Steele
    Victoria L. Steele '08 '11
    Kyrsten A. Stenerson
    Shaun Stephens
    Cindi Stewart
    Van R. Stewart '70
    Scott E. Stienecker
    Angel L. Stoolfire
    Anjel N. Stough-Hunter
    Aaron P. Strader
    Daniel Straub '69 and Alice Straub
    Jerome and Tavonia Strickland
    Mike Strittholt '81 and Christine Peters Strittholt '87
    James P. Strode
    Robert Sturgill
    Mike and Donna Sudhoff
    Michael Sullivan and and Margie Corbett Sullivan
    Sandy Summe
    Steve and Mary Sutter
    Paul Svec '67
    JoAnn Heim Sveda '66
    Robert R. Swab
    Debbie J. Swanson
    Mary Ann Swartz
    Richard L. Swartz, Jr.
    Carolyn F. Sweeney
    Amy Swensen
    Keith Swensen
    John and Donia Swisher

    Kay Swisshelm
    Wilhelmina Gerritson Szabo '78
    Karen Shuttler Tallon '64
    Robert W. Taylor '68
    Shari Taynor
    Jim and Sue Testaguzza
    Sharon K. Thacker '92
    Camille Reed Theobald '55
    Chris Theve '08 '11
    John and Erin Thistlethwaite
    Donna J. Thobe
    Kevin and Cheryl Thobe
    Amy Thomas '07 '14
    Michael Thomas and Jacqueline Vondran Thomas '72
    Michele Burhard Thomas '63
    Stephen R. Thomas
    Corey Thompson
    Julia Erwin Thompson '97 '15
    Jean Kelly Tierney '55
    Jean M. Tigyer '00
    Kyle D. Tisdale '14
    Eric J. Topa
    Meaghan T. Torres '13
    M. Jane Toth '61
    Ann Murray Towell '61
    David Tracy
    Thomas Tracy, Jr.
    Sr. Diane Traffas, O.P.
    Robert Traphagen '78 and Rita Traphagan
    Joanne Smith Travers '61
    Micki McCool Trenta '64
    Anne-Marie Potulski Treon '73
    Corinne B. Trop
    Eric M. Turner '04
    Elizabeth S. Unk
    Julia Upton, R.S.M. '67
    Marilyn Ann Valois '96
    Randall and Tami Van Hove
    Barbara Vance '71
    Paige Vanfossen
    Pat Varrasso and Lisa Maines Varrasso '92 '07
    Denise M. Vaske
    Olivia Vaske
    Jeffrey A. Vent '07
    Michaelene Vincent '06
    Bondrian M. Virden
    Florence Vitullo
    Anita Schussler Vogel '66
    Robert and Kimberly Vogel
    Jimmie Vogt '96 '15 and Elizabeth Ingram Vogt '86
    Pamela Voith '69
    Gary and Laura Vonderembse
    Anthony and Christine Vross
    Michael Wagenbrenner '68 and Polly Russ Wagenbrenner '68
    Corrine DiLullo Wagner '72
    Kevin W. Wagner
    Christopher O. Walker
    Mary Weisenbach Wallace '58
    Alice Schlund Walsh '60
    Joyce Fox Ward '78
    KC Warden '08
    Mary Ann Koerner Warrell '51
    Kenna Reynolds Warren '14
    Tracie L. Waterhouse
    Bill Wayman
    Kenny and Cheryl Wayman
    Steve Wayman
    Mark and Laura Weaver
    Tony Weaver '99 and Elizabeth Hughes-Weaver '99
    Brady A. Webb
    Mary Kay Browne Weed '72
    Mark Weiner '94 and Christie Flood Weiner '90
    Tyler J. Weisel
    Bethany Weisenberger
    Frances E. Wells
    Mary Ellen Eberly Wetta '56
    Michael J. Wettrich
    Walter J. Wharton '74
    Matthew L. Whitaker '04
    Sharon Whitaker
    Andrew Z. White
    Matthew P. White
    Joseph R. Wiedemann, Jr.
    Thomas M. Wiedemann
    Catherine S. Wiegand
    Ted Wierzbicki
    Dorothy Phillips Wiley '64
    Carrie Wilks
    Amy S. Williams '99
    Imogene Spencer Williams '77
    Mark D. Williams
    Robert C. Williams '71
    Ethel McNeil Willis '88
    Dennis L. Wilson
    Jeffrey A. Wilson
    Jeffrey L. Wilson '00 and Debra Wilson
    Marilyn Parsons Wiltshire '70
    Judith Nieberding Winner '62
    Keith and Kathy Winter
    Thomas R. Winters '72
    Tina Wise
    Linda G. Wolf
    William and Lynn Wood
    Steven E. Wooley '67
    Josh Worley
    Carolyn Wright '83
    Judith Crawmer Wright '00
    Mira Wright '78
    Justin E. Yager '09
    Mary Yamano
    Barbara Yanico '69
    Keli A. Yee
    Ann Devine Yersavich '74
    Fr. Richard P. Young '71
    Jay and DeAnn Young
    Jo-Anne Moniak Yurosko '68
    Matt Yuskewich '74 and  Susan Essman Yuskewich '74
    Betty Yutzy
    Randall S. Yutzy
    Anne K. Zeller
    Erin A. Zeller
    Jessica J. Zeller
    Terry Zeller
    Elizabeth Baldeschwiler Zeyen '63
    Ronald E. Zielke
    Ted A. Zigler
    John L. Zoll '17
    Cecilia C. Zoltanski
    Deborah J. Zubaty '04
    Richard and Bette Zyla

  • Corporations & Foundations

    Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc.
    Albers-Dancer Insurance Agency
    Ambrose Realty, LLC
    Ameriprise Financial
    AT&T Employee Giving Campaign
    ATS Properties, LLC
    Austin E. Knowlton Foundation
    Bergman Blacktopping, Inc.
    Bison Plumbing
    Bobb Automotive
    Boeing Company
    Bounce Houses Ohio
    Bryan Equipment Sales, Inc.
    Cardinal Health Foundation
    Catholic Diocese of Columbus
    Catholic Foundation
    Central Ohio Home Plate Club
    Charitable Flex Fund, Bergen County United Way
    Charles Schwab Corporation
    Client Impact, LLC
    Coldwater Store and Lock
    Columbus Foundation
    Columbus Square Bowling Palace
    Coppertree Homes
    Craig Roberson Insurance Agency
    Discover Financial Services
    Dominican Sisters of Peace
    DRG Risk Management
    Dupont Family Dentistry
    Edward Jones
    e-Merge Real Estate
    Emerson Electric
    Ennis Custom Homes, LLC
    Evans Carpet, Inc.
    Fidelity Brokerage Services, LLC
    Fleetmasters
    Forman Realtors
    George White Insurance
    Grainger Matching Gifts Program
    Great Lakes Construction Co.
    Groveport Chiropractic Clinic
    Hanes Family Giving Fund
    Harold J. Belkin Foundation
    Harris Automotive Service, Inc.
    Healthy Lawns, Inc.
    Henry Luce Foundation
    Herrick Marketing, Inc.
    Holiday Inn Columbus, Downtown Capitol Square
    Huntington National Bank
    Ingram White Castle Foundation
    James Saad, LLC
    Janney Montgomery Scott, LLC
    Johnson & Johnson
    Johnson Charitable Gift Fund
    Joseph M. Saponaro, Attorney, LLC
    Kobacker Fund
    Lakefront Lines, Inc.
    Lancaster Bingo Co.
    Liberty Mutual Insurance
    Lockheed Martin Foundation

    M.C. Mobility Systems Inc.
    Maloof Insurance Agency
    McCurdy & Associates, Inc.
    Metzger Charitable Trust
    Midwest Communications & Media
    Midwest Marlins
    MJM Trucking, Inc.
    Morgan Stanley Foundation
    Moses & Mouser, M.D.'s, Inc.
    Motorists Insurance Group
    National Financial Services, LLC
    Nationwide Children's Hospital
    Nationwide Foundation
    Ohio Car Wash Supply, LLC
    Ohio Department of Public Safety
    Ohio Foundation of Independent Colleges
    Old Trail Printing
    On the Border
    Patrick J. and Kathleen D. McCurdy Foundation
    Pershing, LLC
    Pillar Services, Inc.
    Professional Visioncare, Inc.
    PromoWest Productions
    Raymond James
    RBC Capital Markets
    Renaissance Charitable Foundation
    Ringside Search Partners, LLC
    RiverSource Life Insurance Company
    Riverstone Masonry, LLC
    Robert J. Oprisch Fund
    Robert W. Baird & Co., Inc.
    Rule Entertainment, LLC
    Short Haul Express, Inc.
    Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati
    Sledge Enterprises, LLC
    Snyder Funeral Homes
    Southway Fence Company
    State Farm Companies Foundation
    Taylor Distributing Company
    Tendon Manufacturing
    Thomas and Mary Botkin Tracy Charitable Fund
    Thomas Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram
    Thurston Springer Financial
    Tiger Industries, Inc.
    Triple Play Design
    UBS
    United Way of Carlisle & Cumberland County
    Vanguard Windsor Fund
    Verizon Foundation
    VFX Plumbing, LLC
    Viers Chiropractic Center
    VIP Residential Cleaning
    Wagbros Co.
    Wells Fargo Associates
    Winterset CPA Group, Inc.
    Worth Ave Group, LLC
    Young Family Charitable Fund
    YourCause, LLC